fbpx

ByBi | Strawberry Booster, 100% Cold Pressed Strawberry Seed Oil

2490 ISK

Ekki til á lager

Fá tölvupóst þegar þessi vara kemur aftur í sölu.

LÝSING Á VÖRU

100% Cold Pressed Strawberry Seed Oil. Designed to be used as part of your existing day time routine, the Strawberry Booster is a great skin-softener, improving moisture levels for complexions that are feeling a little dry, flakey or sensitive.

100% Cold Pressed Strawberry Seed Oil. Designed to be used as part of your existing day time routine, Strawberry Seed Oil is a great skin-softener, improving moisture levels for complexions that are feeling a little dry, flakey or sensitive. It glides on smoothly and absorbs almost instantly, leaving behind a deliciously subtle scent of freshly picked strawberries.
Results = soft, silky, nourished skin.

Strawberry Seed Oil is super rich in Omega-6 and Omega-3 essential fatty acids, and a rich source of ellagic acid, making it perfect for soothing, nourishing and hydrating really dry, dehydrated or irritated skin. It’s extremely light in texture and fast-spreading so glides on smooth and absorbs almost instantly.
As if you needed another reason to love this oil… it’s made from cold-pressed seeds that are waste product from the juicing industry, so extra points for sustainability!

The boosters are designed to maximise your existing routine so will slot in nicely alongside your other products. Add a couple of drops to your serums, moisturisers or balms and apply to face and neck. Alternatively, use it straight up by applying directly to skin. Great for everyday use and even works well under foundation for a silky smooth glow.

For skin that’s feeling dry, sensitive or a little flakey.

Remove bottle from carton. Carton is 100% recyclable so can be disposed of in your domestic recycling.
Separate bottle and pipette. Bottle is 100% recyclable so can be disposed of in your domestic recycling.* Glass stem of pipette can be detached and disposed of in your domestic recycling. The rest of the pipette is not currently recyclable, please dispose of in your general waste.

Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil

 

Flokkar: ByBi Beauty, , ,